Entertainment

web banner entertainment lineup page

The Official 2016 Pride Music Festival Entertainment line-up!
Get Your Tickets NOW! Invite your friends on Facebook!

Learn more about our top artists, here!

MAIN STAGE

Saturday
11:00 – 12:30PM Boys Don’t Disco Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
12:30 – 1:30PM Paul Cowling  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  
 Instagram-v051916_200  
 orange_white_32-94fc761
1:30 – 2:30 PM Erick Diaz  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200
2:30 – 2:45 PM Gay Men’s Chorus  Website Icon
 FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast
 TwitterLogo_#55acee
 

 YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
2:45 – 3:45 PM DJ Taj  
 
 
 
 
3:45 – 4:30PM Jason Maek & Zaena  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast
 TwitterLogo_#55acee  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
4:30 – 5:00PM Rilan  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast
 TwitterLogo_#55acee
Instagram-v051916_200 
 YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
 orange_white_32-94fc761
5:00 – 6:00 PM DJ iDeal & Mike Taylor  Website Icon  
FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast
 
TwitterLogo_#55acee
 
Instagram-v051916_200
 
 orange_white_32-94fc761
5:00 – 6:00 PM DJ iDeal & Mike Taylor  Website Icon  
FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast
 
TwitterLogo_#55acee
 
Instagram-v051916_200
 
 orange_white_32-94fc761
6:00 – 7:00 PM Drew G  
 
 
 
 
7:00 – 7:15 PM Tony Chevy  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast
 TwitterLogo_#55acee
 Instagram-v051916_200
 
7:20 – 7:40 PM Wrabel  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  
7:55 – 9:00 PM Kesha  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
9:00 – 10:00 PM Cazztek  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px  orange_white_32-94fc761
Sunday
11:00 – 12:30 PM Adam Salter  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  
 orange_white_32-94fc761
12:30 – 1:00 PM Gay C/DC  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast
 
YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
1:30 – 2:00 PM Groovy Kitty  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  
2:00 – 2:30 PM Local DJ  
1:20 – 2:30 PM DJ Rubin  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast
 
 


2:30 – 30:00 PM Ricky Rebel  Website Icon

 YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
 orange_white_32-94fc761
3:00 – 4:00 PM Sam Sparro  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast
 TwitterLogo_#55acee
 Instagram-v051916_200
 
 orange_white_32-94fc761
4:00 – 5:00 PM Bright Lights  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
 orange_white_32-94fc761
5:00 – 6:00 PM Pierce Fulton  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast
 TwitterLogo_#55acee
 Instagram-v051916_200
 YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
 orange_white_32-94fc761
6:00 – 7:30 PM Paul Oakenfold  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px  orange_white_32-94fc761
7:30 – 8:00 PM Local DJ  
 
 


MUNDO LATINO STAGE

Saturday
12:00 – 2:00 PM DJ KA Website Icon  TwitterLogo_#55acee
2:00 – 4:00 PM DJ Rick Betta  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  
 Instagram-v051916_200  
4:00 – 4:10 PM  Joanna
4:10 – 5:10 PM DJ Fariba  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
5:10 – 5:40 PM  Maryam Malak  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
5:40 – 7:20 PM Viejo Lowbo  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
7:20 – 7:30 PM Ricky Lips  
Website Icon
 FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
7:30 – 8:15 PM Noelia  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
8:15 – 8:55 PM Viejo Lowbo  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
8:55 – 9:50 PM Mediodia  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
Sunday
11:00 – 12:30 PM DJ Rubin  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
12:30 – 1:00 PM Ballet Folklorico Yaqui  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  Instagram-v051916_200
1:00 – 1:10 PM Christian  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
1:10 – 1:20 PM Bianca  Instagram-v051916_200
1:20 – 2:30 PM DJ Rubin  
 
 
YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
2:30 – 2:40 PM Claudia Kristina  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
2:40 – 4:20 PM Latin Lovers  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px  orange_white_32-94fc761
4:20 – 4:50 PM Gia Farrie  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
4:50 – 5:50 PM Margarita Henriquez
5:50 – 6:30 PM DJ Rubin  
 
 
YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
6:30 – 7:00 PM

AB Soto

 Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px  orange_white_32-94fc761
7:00 – 7:55 PM Rumba y Soul  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  Instagram-v051916_200

Hip-Hop Stage

Saturday
11:00 – 1:00 PM DJ Kiki  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
1:00 – 3:00 PM DJ Konrad Parker  Website Icon TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200
3:00 – 3:30 PM Urban FX  Website Icon  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
4:00 – 6:00 PM Global Male  TwitterLogo_#55acee
6:00 – 6:45 PM Demetria  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px  orange_white_32-94fc761
7:30 – 8:00 PM ThaMOST  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
8:00 – 10:00 PM DJ Shorty Website Icon  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
Sunday
11:00 – 1:00 PM DJ Hektik  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200
1:00 – 3:00 PM DJ K-Swift  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
3:00 – 4:00 PM DJ HevRock  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
4:00 – 4:30 PM Culture Shock San Diego  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
4:30 – 5:00 PM DJ HevRock  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
5:00 – 7:00 PM DJ Artistic  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200
7:00 – 8:00 PM James Wright Chanel  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200 YouTube-social-circle_red_48px

 

FREE RAINBOW ZONE

Saturday
11:00 – 1:00 PM DJ Turbo  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee
1:00 – 3:00 PM Kinky Loops  Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee
 Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
 orange_white_32-94fc761
3:00 – 5:00 PM
Heather Hardcore – Vaughn Avakian
 FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px  orange_white_32-94fc761
5:00 – 8:00 PM DJ Alexia Fuentes  
 FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee  
 
Sunday
11:00 – 1:00 PM DJ Girth  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee
1:00 – 3:00 PM DJ Alexia Fuentes  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  TwitterLogo_#55acee
 Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px
 orange_white_32-94fc761
3:00 – 5:00 PM
 Saul Q
Website Icon  FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast  
 Instagram-v051916_200  YouTube-social-circle_red_48px  
5:00 – 7:00 PM DJ L.V.  
 FB-fLogo-Blue-broadcast